Updated Pac-12 Track & Field Olympic Tracker

With the track and field events underway at the Tokyo Olympics, we’ve begun tracking the results of the combined 57 men’s and women’s competitors with Pac-12 ties.

You’ll find a schedule of events, TV times, and streaming availability in our Tokyo Pac-12 Olympian and Results Tracker. In case you missed them, here are links to Steve Ritchie’s men’s and women’s previews.

The events and results of all 57 track and field athletes are updated at the bottom of this page.

You won’t find spoilers here if you’re wanting to watch the results on television, as we post results only after they’ve been broadcast in primetime.


Pac-12 Affiliated Track & Field Olympic Results

AthleteSchoolTeamEventResults
Allyson FelixUSCUSA4x400mRelay
400m
Gold
Bronze
Michael NormanUSCUSA4x400m Relay
400m
Gold
5th
Rai BenjaminUSCUSA4x400m Relay
400m Hurdles
Gold
Silver
Andre De GrasseUSCCanada200m
100m
4x100m Relay
Gold
Bronze
Bronze
Valerie AllmanStanfordUSADiscusGold
Jenna PrandiniOregonUSA4x100m Relay
100m
200m
Silver
Semifinals
Semifinals
English GardnerOregonUSA4x100m RelaySilver
Dalilah MuhammadUSCUSA400m HurdlesSilver
Raevyn RogersOregonUSA800mBronze
Kendall EllisUSCUSA4x400 Mixed Rel
4x400m Relay
Bronze
Aaron BrownUSCCanada4x100m Relay
200m
Bronze
6th
Devon AllenOregonUSA110m Hurdles4th
Katerina StefanidiStanfordGreecePole Vault4th
Grant FisherStanfordUSA10,000
5000m
5th
9th
Camryn RogersCalCanadaHammer5th
Cole HockerOregonUSA1500m6th
Gianna WoodruffWashingtonPanama400m Hurdles7th
Davonte BurnettUSCJamaica4x400m Mixed Rel7th
Kemba NelsonOregonJamaica4x400m Mixed Rel7th
Mackenzie LittleStanfordAustraliaJavelin8th
Galen RuppOregonUSAMarathon8th
Malindi ElmoreStanfordCanadaMarathon9th
Emmanuel ImehejeOregonItalyTriple Jump11th
Jessica HullOregonAustralia1500m
5000
11th
DNQ*
Val ConstienColoradoUSA3000 Steeple12th
Elise CrannyStanfordUSA5000m13th
Emma CoburnColoradoUSA3000 Steeple14th
Joe KleckerColoradoUSA10,00016th
Jorinde van KlinkenASUNetherlandsDiscus16th
Chris BenardASUUSATriple Jump18th
Nick PonzioUSCItalyShot Put18th
Christabel NetteyASUCanadaLong Jump18th
Sondre GuttormsenUCLANorwayPole Vault19th
Jillian WierOregonCanadaHammer19th
Abdi AbdirahmanArizonaUSAMarathon41st
Steve SolomonStanfordAustralia400mSemifinals
Matt CentrowitzOregonUSA1500mSemifinals
Tynia GaitherUSCBahamas100m
200m
Semifinals
Isaiah JewettUSCUSA800mSemifinals
Charlie HunterOregonAustralia800mSemifinals
Amalie IuelUSCNorway400m HurdlesSemifinals
Sage WatsonArizonaCanada400m Hurdles
4x400m Relay
Semifinals
Kyra ConstantineUSCCanada400m
4x400m Relay
Semifinals
Anna CockrellUSCUSA400m HurdlesDQ in Finals
Micah WilliamsOregonUSA4x100m RelayDNQ*
Karolina PahlitzschArizonaGermany400m HurdlesDNQ*
Izzi Batt-DoyleWashingtonAustralia5000mDNQ*
Amy-Eloise MarkovcWashingtonGreat Britain5000mDNQ*
Aneta KonieczekOregonPoland3000m SteepleDNQ*
Sam TannerWashingtonAustralia1500mDNQ*
Craven GillespieOregonUSA4x100m RelayDNQ*
Nicole YearginUSCGreat Britain400m
4x400m Relay
DNQ*
Meleni RodneyUCLAGrenada400mDNQ*
Lauri ParadesOregonParaguayJavelinDNC
Gia TrevisanArizonaItaly4x400m RelayDNQ*
Shae AndersonUCLAUSA4x400m Relay

*DNQ = Did not advance beyond opening round.




—Recent Staff Stories—

Subscribe to our newsletter and keep up on the latest.