With the Olympics less than two weeks away, we’ve put together a Tokyo Pac-12 Olympian and Results Tracker with a comprehensive list of known current and former Pac-12 athletes expected to compete.

We will continue to update the list, so if you know of an athlete we may have missed, please let us know.

Altogether, the Conference is set to represent 27 sports for 52 different countries, listed below.

The games are scheduled to run from Friday, July 23rd to Sunday, August 8th. Some preliminary events will  begin as early as Wednesday, July 21st. They will start each day at 3:00 a.m. Pacific Time (PT)/8:oo p.m. JST (Japan Standard Time).

NBC maintains its long-standing rights to broadcast the games in the United States, with Mark Tirico taking over for Bob Costas after his retirement.

Given the 17-hour time difference between the Pacific Coast and Japan, not all of the events will be aired during primetime. However, for the first time, coverage will be broadcast simultaneously across all states, without delay.

You’ll find a schedule by sport with TV info and streaming links below.

In the table below, you’ll find the athletes listed by name, school, nation, and sport—from track and field to table tennis—with a column to track results once the Games start.


Pac-12 Athletes by School, Sport, and Country with Results

AthleteSchoolSportTeamMedalsNotes
Katie LedeckyStanfordSwimmingUSAGold
Silver
Silver
1500Fr
400Fr
Relay
Kelsey PlumWashingtonBasketball USAGold 3x3
Rosemary PopaCalRowingAustraliaGoldFour
Flora DuffyColoradoTraithlonBermudaGold
Adrienne LyleWSUEquestrianUSASilverTeam
Jordan ChilesUCLAGymnasticsUSASilver Team
Grace McCallumUtahGymnasticsUSASilver Team
Taylor RuckStanfordSwimmingCanadaSilver Relay
Santo CondorelliUSCSwimmingItalySilver Relay
Delaney SchnellArizonaDivingUSASilver 10m Synchro
Dejah MulipolaArizonaSoftballUSASilver
Valerie AriotoCalSoftballUSASilver
Janie ReedOregonSoftballUSASilver
Ally CardaUCLASoftballUSASilver
Rachel GarciaUCLASoftballUSASilver
Bubba NicklesUCLASoftballUSASilver
Delaney SpauldingUCLASoftballUSASilver
Hannah FlippenUtahSoftballUSASilver
Ali AguilarWashingtonSoftballUSASilver
Laura BergOSUSoftball CoachUSASilver
Tairia FlowersUCLASoftball CoachUSASilver
Heather TarrWashingtonSoftball CoachUSASilver
Katie McLaughlinCalSwimmingUSASilverRelay
Abbey WeitzeilCalSwimmingUSABronze Relay
Simone ManuelStanfordSwimmingUSABronze Relay
Ryan MurphyCalSwimmingUSABronze 100Ba
Regan SmithStanfordSwimmingUSABronze 100Ba
Jack ClearyCalRowingAustraliaBronzeQuad Sculls
Karissa HovingaOregonSoftballCanadaBronze
Jenn SallingWashingtonSoftballCanadaBronze
Danielle LawrieWashingtonSoftballCanadaBronze
Victoria HaywardWashingtonSoftballCanadaBronze
Kara EakerUtahGymnasticsUSACOVID-19 DQ
Scott McGoughOregonBaseballUSA
Eric FiliaUCLABaseballUSA
Zack WeissUCLABaseballIsrael
Ben WangerUSCBaseballIsrael
Jerry WeinsteinUCLABaseball/CoachUSA
Shaina PellingtonArizonaBasketballCanada
Josh GreenArizonaBasketballAustralia
Jamie ScottOSUBasketballCanada
Alison GibsonOSUBasketballPuerto Rico
Alanna SmithStanfordBasketballAustralia
KZ OkpalaStanfordBasketballNigeria
Jrue HolidayUCLABasketballUSA
Kevin LoveUCLABasketballUSA
Zach LaVineUCLABasketballUSA
Nirra FieldsUCLABasketballCanada
Angela DugalicUCLABasketballSerbia
Chimezie MetuUSCBasketballNigeria
Kim Smith GaucherUtahBasketballCanada
Leilani MitchellUtahBasketballAustralia
Matisse ThybulleWashingtonBasketballAustralia
Aron BaynesWSUBasketballAustralia
Ike IroegbuWSUBasketballNigeria
Steve KerrArizonaBasketball CoachUSA
Nico MannionArizonaBasketballjeItaly
Alix KlinemanStanfordBeach VolleyballUSA
Sarah SponcilUCLABeach VolleyballUSA
April RossUSCBeach VolleyballUSA
Jake GibbUtahBeach VolleyballUSA
Gustavo RochaUSCBeach Volleyball/CoachLatvia
Kelly ClaesUSCBeach VollyeballUSA
Nathaniel ColemanUtahClimbingUSA
Corben SharrahArizonaCyclingUSA
Kate CourtneyStanfordCyclingUSA
Adrian HegyvaryWashingtonCyclingUSA
Rafael QuinteroArizonaDivingPuerto Rico
Maria PolyakovaUCLADivingRussia
Eden ChengUCLADivingGreat Britain
Vivian KongStanfordFencingHong Kong
Alex MassialasStanfordFencingUSA
Bianca PagdangananArizonaGolfPhilippines
Rory SabbatiniArizonaGolfSouth Africa
Carlota CigandaASUGolfSpain
Giulia MolinaroASUGolfItaly
Azahara MunozASUGolfSpain
Anna NordqvistASUGolfSweden
Paul CaseyASUGolfGreat Britain
Jon RahmASUGolfSpain
Giula MolinaroASUGolfItaly
Collin MorikawaCalGolfUSA
Albane ValenzuelaStanfordGolfSwitzerland
Patty TavatanakitUCLAGolfThailand
Maria Jose UribeUCLAGolfColumbia
Tiffany ChanUSCGolfHong Kong
Sophia PopovUSCGolfGermany
C.T. PanWashingtonGolfTaiwan
Carl YuanWashingtonGolfChina
Jade CareyOSUGymnasticsUSA
Brody MaloneStanfordGymnasticsUSA
Sze En TanStanfordGymnasticsSingapore
David JessenStanfordGymnasticsCzech Republic
Brooklyn MoorsUCLAGymnasticsCanada
Emma MalabuyoUCLAGymnasticsUSA
Danusia FrancisUCLAGymnasticsJamaica
MyKayla SkinnerUtahGymnasticsUSA
Jacob RileyColoradoMarathonUSA
Galen RuppOregonMarathonUSA
Jacob RileyStanfordMarathonUSA
Alexis LaganUtahPistol Shooting/Air PistolUSA
Angus DawsonCalRowingAustralia
Sydney PayneCalRowingCanada
Joachim SuttonCalRowingDenmark
Rowan McKellerCalRowingGreat Britain
Gennaro di MauroCalRowingItaly
Maarten HurkmansCalRowingNetherlands
Niki Van SprangCalRowingNetherlands
Martin MackovicCalRowingSerbia
Kendall ChaseCalRowingUSA
Kara KohlerCalRowingUSA
Julian VenonskyCalRowingUSA
Ollie MacleanCalRowingAustralia
Martin HurkmansCalRowingNetherlands
Jacinta EdmundsCalRowingAustralia
Austin HackStanfordRowingUSA
Stephanie GrauerStanfordRowingCanada
Grace LuczakStanfordRowingUSA
Alie RusherStanfordRowingUSA
Marie JacquetUCLARowingFrance
Saskia BudgettUCLARowingGreat Britain
Chloe BrewUSCRowingGreat Britain
Ida GortzUSCRowingDenmark
Brooke MooneyWashingtonRowingUSA
Simon van DorpWashingtonRowingNetherlands
Michiel MantelWashingtonRowingNetherlands
Bram SchwarzWashingtonRowingNetherlands
Kirstyn GoodgerWashingtonRowingNew Zealand
Phoebe SpoorsWashingtonRowingNew Zealand
Valentina IseppiWashingtonRowingItaly
Chiara AndoliWashingtonRowingItaly
Jessican ThoennesWashingtonRowingUSA
Stuart SimWashingtonRowingAustralia
Conlin McCabeWashingtonRowingCanada
Megan KalmoeWashingtonRowingUSA
Katelin GuregianWashingtonRowingUSA
Kirstyn GoodgerWashingtonRowingAustralia
Fiona GammondWashingtonRowingGreat Britain
Jacob DawsonWashingtonRowingGreat Britain
Ben DavisonWashingtonRowingUSA
Will CrothersWashingtonRowingCanada
Nicole HareWSURowingCanada
Lisa RomanWSURowingCanada
Ivy Elling QuaintanceWSURowingCanada
Laurel KorholzCalRowing/CoachUSA
Yasmin FarooqWashingtonRowing/CoachUSA
Brett ThompsonArizonaRugbyUSA
Danny BarrettCalRugbyUSA
Luke MullerStanfordSailingUSA
Daisy CleverleyCalSoccerNew Zealand
Betsy HassettCalSoccerNew Zealand
Alex MorganCalSoccerUSA
Tierna DavidsonStanfordSoccerUSA
Kelley O'HaraStanfordSoccerUSA
Christen PressStanfordSoccerUSA
Ali RileyStanfordSoccerNew Zealand
Teagan MicahUCLASoccerAustralia
Jessi FlemingUCLASoccerCanada
Sam MewisUCLASoccerUSA
Jessie FlemingUCLASoccerCanada
Abby DahlkemperUCLASoccerUSA
Danielle O'TooleArizonaSoftballMexico
Taylor McQuillinArizonaSoftballMexico
Giulia KoutsoyanopulosArizonaSoftballItaly
Dallas EscobedoASUSoftballMexico
Chelsea GonzalesASUSoftballMexico
Sashel PalaciosASUSoftballMexico
Tarni SteptoOSUSoftballAustralia
Gabbie PlainWashingtonSoftballAustralia
Anissa UrtizUtahSotballMexico
Felicity PassonArizonaSwimmingSeychelles
Daniel NamirArizonaSwimmingIsrael
Jarod ArroyoASUSwimmingPuerto Rico
Leon MarchandASUSwimmingFrance
Richard BohusASUSwimmingHungary
Anna OlaszASUSwimmingHungary
Fanny TeijonsaloASUSwimmingFinland
Ema RajicCalSwimmingCroatia
Farida OsmanCalSwimmingEgypt
Alicia WilsonCalSwimmingGreat Britain
Stephanie AuCalSwimmingHong Kong
Camille ChengCalSwimmingHong Kong
Zheng Wen QuahCalSwimmingSingapore
Marina GarciaCalSwimmingSpain
Hugo GonzalezCalSwimmingSpain
Bjorn SeeligerCalSwimmingSweden
Robin HansonCalSwimmingSweden
Bryce MeffordCalSwimmingUSA
Andrew SeliskarCalSwimmingUSA
Tom ShieldsCalSwimmingUSA
Andrei MinakovStanfordSwimmingRussia
Brooke FordeStanfordSwimmingUSA
Torri HuskeStanfordSwimmingUSA
Andi MurezStanfordSwimmingIsrael
Ron PolonskyStanfordSwimmingIsrael
Ting Wen QuahUCLASwimmingSingapore
Anicka DelgadoUSCSwimmingEcuador
Ous MellouliUSCSwimmingTunisia
Haley AndersonUSCSwimmingUSA
Louise HanssonUSCSwimmingSweden
Anicka ApostalonUSCSwimmingCzech Republic
Katinka HosszuUSCSwimmingHungary
Victor JohanssenUSCSwimmingSweden
Marlene KahlerUSCSwimmingAustria
Vladimir MorozovUSCSwimmingRussia
Alexei SancovUSCSwimmingRepublic of Moldova
Katarzyna Wilk-WasickUSCSwimmingPoland
Yacov ToumarkinUSCSwimmingIsrael
Nikola MiljenicUSCSwimmingCroatia
Evangelos MakrygiannisUSCSwimmingGreece
Robert GlintaUSCSwimmingRomania
Dylan CarterUSCSwimmingTrinidad & Tobago
Bob BowmanASUSwimming/CoachUSA
Teri McKeeverCalSwimming/CoachUSA
David DurdenCalSwimming/CoachUSA
Chase BlochUSCSwimming/CoachTrinidad & Tobago
Lindi SchroederStanfordSynchronized SwimmingUSA
Lily ZhangCalTable TennisUSA
Ben McLachlanCalTennisJapan
Jennifer BradyUCLATennisUSA
Marcos GironUCLATennisUSA
Ena ShibaharaUCLATennisJapan
Jean-Julien RojerUCLATennisNetherlands
Robert FarrahUSCTennisColumbia
Giulliana OlmosUSCTennisMexico
Abdi AbdirahmanArizonaTrack & FieldUSA
Gia TrevisanArizonaTrack & FieldItaly
Sage WatsonArizonaTrack & FieldCanada
Karolina PahlitzschArizonaTrack & FieldGermany
Edgar Rivera-MoralesArizonaTrack & FieldMexico
Christabel NetteyASUTrack & FieldCanada
Chris BenardASUTrack & FieldUSA
Jorinde van KlinkenASUTrack & FieldNetherlands
Camryn RogersCalTrack & FieldCanada
Emma CoburnColoradoTrack & FieldUSA
Val ConstienColoradoTrack & FieldUSA
Joe KleckerColoradoTrack & FieldUSA
Devon AllenOregonTrack & FieldUSA
Jenna PrandiniOregonTrack & FieldUSA
English GardnerOregonTrack & FieldUSA
Raevyn RogersOregonTrack & FieldUSA
Matt CentrowitzOregonTrack & FieldUSA
Craven GillespieOregonTrack & FieldUSA
Kemba NelsonOregonTrack & FieldJamaica
Cole HockerOregonTrack & FieldUSA
Aneta KonieczekOregonTrack & FieldPoland
Charlie HunterOregonTrack & FieldAustralia
Jillian WierOregonTrack & FieldCanada
Micah WilliamsOregonTrack & FieldUSA
Jessica HullOregonTrack & FieldAustralia
Emmanuel ImehejeOregonTrack & FieldItaly
Lauri ParadesOregonTrack & FieldParaguay
Valerie AllmanStanfordTrack & FieldUSA
Grant FisherStanfordTrack & FieldUSA
Elise CrannyStanfordTrack & FieldUSA
Mackenzie LittleStanfordTrack & FieldAustralia
Steve SolomonStanfordTrack & FieldAustralia
Malindi ElmoreStanfordTrack & FieldCanada
Katerina StefanidiStanfordTrack & FieldGreece
Shae AndersonUCLATrack & FieldUSA
Meleni RodneyUCLATrack & FieldGrenada
Sondre GuttormsenUCLATrack & FieldNorway
Anna CockrellUSCTrack & FieldUSA
Isaiah JewettUSCTrack & FieldUSA
Alyson FelixUSCTrack & FieldUSA
Davonte BurnettUSCTrack & FieldJamaica
Nicole YearginUSCTrack & FieldGreat Britain
Dalilah MuhammadUSCTrack & FieldUSA
Rai BenjaminUSCTrack & FieldUSA
Aaron Kingsley-BrownUSCTrack & FieldCanada
Kyra ConstantineUSCTrack & FieldCanada
Andre De GrasseUSCTrack & FieldCanada
Michael NormanUSCTrack & FieldUSA
Nick PonzioUSCTrack & FieldItaly
Amalie IuelUSCTrack & FieldNorway
Tynia GaitherUSCTrack & FieldBahamas
Kendall EllisUSCTrack & FieldUSA
Izzi Batt-DoyleWashingtonTrack & FieldAustralia
Amy-Eloise MarkovcWashingtonTrack & FieldGreat Britain
Sam TannerWashingtonTrack & FieldAustralia
Gianna WoodruffWashingtonTrack & FieldPanama
Robyne JohnsonCalTrack & Field/CoachUSA
Morgan PearsonColoradoTriathlonUSA
Claire MichelOregonTriathlonBelgium
Erik ShojiStanfordVolleyballUSA
Kawika ShojiStanfordVolleyballUSA
Foluke Akinradewo GundersonStanfordVolleyballUSA
Kathryn PlummerStanfordVolleyballUSA
Mitch StahlUCLAVolleyballUSA
Garrett MuagututiaUCLAVolleyballUSA
Tina GraudinaUSCVolleyballLatvia
Micah ChristensonUSCVolleyballUSA
Sue EnquistUCLAVolleyball/ ConsultantUSA
Matt FuerbringerStanfordVolleyball/CoachUSA
John SperawUCLAVolleyball/CoachUSA
Karch KiralyUCLAVolleyball/CoachUSA
Erik SullivanUCLAVolleyball/Team MgrUSA
Kelsey WhiteASUWater PoloSouth Africa
Lena MihailovicASUWater PoloAustralia
Rowena WebsterASUWater PoloAustralia
Rowie WebsterASUWater PoloAustralia
Anna IllesCalWater PoloHungary
Kitty LynnCalWater PoloNetherlands
Luca CupidoCalWater PoloUSA
Johnny HooperCalWater PoloUSA
Kelly McKeeCalWater PoloCanada
Kindred PaulCalWater PoloCanada
Emma WrightCalWater PoloCanada
Roser TarragoCalWater PoloSpain
Alex BowenStanfordWater PoloUSA
Ben HallockStanfordWater PoloUSA
Drew HollandStanfordWater PoloUSA
Dylan WoodheadStanfordWater PoloUSA
Aria FischerStanfordWater PoloUSA
Makenzie FischerStanfordWater PoloUSA
Jamie NeushulStanfordWater PoloUSA
Melissa SeidemannStanfordWater PoloUSA
Maggie SteffensStanfordWater PoloUSA
Gurpreet SohiStanfordWater PoloCanada
Max IrvingUCLAWater PoloUSA
Alex WolfUCLAWater PoloUSA
Alys WilliamsUCLAWater PoloUSA
Rachel FattalUCLAWater PoloUSA
Maddie MusselmanUCLAWater PoloUSA
Bronte HalliganUCLAWater PoloAustralia
Maud MegensUSCWater PoloNetherlands
Hannes DaubeUSCWater PoloUSA
Marko VavicUSCWater PoloUSA
Kaleigh GilchristUSCWater PoloUSA
Tilly KearnsUSCWater PoloAustralia
Hannah BucklingUSCWater PoloAustralia
Amanda LonganUSCWater PoloUSA
Paige HauschildUSCWater PoloUSA
Stephania HaralabidisUSCWater PoloUSA
Joelle BekhaziUSCWater PoloCanada
Hayley MckelveyUSCWater PoloCanada
Joel DennerleyUSCWater PoloAustralia
Blake EdwardsUSCWater PoloAustralia
Lachlin Edwards USCWater PoloAustralia
Kostas GenidouniasUSCWater PoloGreece
Anni EsparUSCWater PoloSpain
Marko VavicUSCWater PoloUSA
Lachlan EdwardsUSCWater PoloAustralia
Gavin ArroyoCalWater Polo/CoachUSA
Chris OedingCalWater Polo/CoachUSA
Adam KrikorianUCLAWater Polo/CoachUSA
Harrison MaurusWashingtonWeightliftingUSA
Amar DhesiOSUWrestlingCanada
Nate EngelOSUWrestling CoachUSA

Tokyo Olympics Schedule by Sport with TV & Streaming Links

 

Sport Dates (EDT) *Where to Watch
Ceremonies Friday, July 23 — Sunday, August 8
Archery Friday, July 23 – Saturday, July 31
Artistic Swimming Monday, August 2 – Saturday, August 7
Badminton Friday, July 23 – Monday, August 2
Baseball Tuesday, July 27 – Saturday, August 7
Basketball Saturday, July 24 – Sunday, August 8
Basketball 3X3 Friday, July 23 – Wednesday, July 28
Beach Volleyball Friday, July 23 – Friday, August 6
Boxing Friday, July 23 – Sunday, August 8
  • CNBC, NBC Sports
  • Olympic Channel
Canoe/Kayak Sunday, July 25 – Friday, August 6
Cycling Friday, July 23 – Saturday, August 7
Diving Sunday, July 25 – Saturday, August 7
Equestrian Saturday, July 24 – Saturday, August 7
Fencing Friday, July 23 – Sunday, August 1
Field Hockey Friday, July 23 – Friday, August 6
Golf Wednesday, July 28 – Friday, August 6
Gymnastics Friday, July 23 – Tuesday, August 3
Handball Friday, July 23 – Sunday, August 8
  • CNBC, NBC Sports
  • Olympic Channel
Judo Friday, July 23 – Saturday, July 31
Karate Wednesday, August 4 – Saturday, August 7
Modern Pentathlon Thursday, August 5 – Saturday, August 7
Rhythmic Gymnastics Thursday, August 5 – Saturday, August 7
Rowing Friday, July 23 – Thursday, July 29
Rugby Sunday, July 25 – Saturday, July 31
Sailing Saturday, July 24 – Wednesday, August 4
Shooting Friday, July 23 – Monday, August 2
Skateboarding Saturday, July 24 – Wednesday, August 4
Soccer Saturday, July 24 – Saturday, August 7
Softball Friday, July 23 – Tuesday, July 27
Sport Climbing Tuesday, August 3 –Friday, August 6
Surfing Saturday, July 24 – Saturday, July 31
Swimming Saturday, July 24 – Wednesday, August 4
Table Tennis Friday, July 23 – Friday, August 6
Taekwondo Friday, July 23 – Tuesday, July 27
Tennis Friday, July 23 – Saturday, July 31
Track & Field Friday, July 30 – Saturday, August 7
Trampoline Friday, July 30 – Saturday, July 31
Triathlon Sunday, July 25 – Tuesday, July 27
Volleyball Friday, July 23 – Sunday, August 8
Water Polo Saturday, July 24 – Sunday, August 8
Weightlifting Friday, July 23 – Wednesday, August 4
Wrestling Saturday, July 31 – Saturday, August 7

Sports Represented by the Pac-12 Conference (27)
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Beach Volleyball
  • Climbing
  • Cycling
  • Diving
  • Equestrian
  • Fencing
  • Golf
  • Gymnastics
  • Marathon
  • Pistol Shooting
  • Rowing
  • Rugby
  • Sailing
  • Soccer
  • Softball
  • Swimming
  • Synchronized Swimming
  • Table Tennis
  • Tennis
  • Track & Field
  • Triathlon
  • Volleyball
  • Water Polo
  • Weightlifting
  • Wrestling

Nation Teams Represented (52)
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahamas
  • Belgium
  • Canada
  • China
  • Columbia
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Great Britain
  • Greece
  • Grenada
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Latvia
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nigeria
  • Norway
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Puerto Rico
  • Republic of Moldova
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Seychelles
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Trinidad & Tobago
  • Tunisia
  • United States



—Recent Staff Stories—

Subscribe to our newsletter and keep up on the latest.