Updated Pac-12 Olympian and Results Tracker

With the Olympics complete, we’ve put together a Tokyo Pac-12 Olympian and Results Tracker with a comprehensive list of known current and former Pac-12 athletes who competed, and how they fared.

Here are the breakdowns by school and by medal.

By School
26—Stanford
20—USC
18—UCLA
16—Cal
10—Washington
 6—Oregon
 5—Arizona
 4—Utah
 3—WSU
 2—Colorado
 2—OSU
By Gold
11—Gold
10—USC
 8—UCLA
 4—Cal
 2—Washington
 1—Arizona
 1—Colorado
 1—OSU
 1—WSU
By Silver
8—UCLA
7—Stanford
5—Cal
5—USC
4—Oregon
4—Utah
3—Arizona
2—Washington
1—Colorado
1—OSU
1—WSU
By Bronze

8—Stanford
7—Cal
6—Washington
5—USC
2—Oregon
2—UCLA
1—Arizona
1—WSU

In the table below, you’ll find all the athletes listed by name, school, nation, and sport with their results.

AthleteSchoolSportTeamMedalsNotes
Kathryn PlummerStanfordVolleyballUSAGold
Foluke Akinradewo GundersonStanfordVolleyballUSAGold
Karch KiralyUCLAVolleyball CoachUSAGold
Tamari MiyashiroWashingtonVolleyball CoachUSAGold
Sue EnquistUCLAVolleyball ConsultantUSAGold
Michael NormanUSCTrack & FieldUSAGold4x400m Relay
Rai BenjaminUSCTrack & FieldUSAGold
Silver
4x400m Relay
400m Hurdles
Allyson FelixUSCTrack & FieldUSAGold
Bronze
4x400m Relay
400m
Dalilah MuhammadUSCTrack & FieldUSAGold
Silver
4x400m Relay
400m Hurdles
Jessie FlemingUCLASoccerCanadaGold
Lisa RomanWSURowingCanadaGoldEight
Rosemary PopaCalRowingAustraliaGoldFour
Sydney PayneCalRowingCanadaGoldEight
Tom ShieldsCalSwimmingUSAGoldRelay
Valerie AllmanStanfordTrack & FieldUSAGoldDiscus
Flora DuffyColoradoTraithlonBermudaGold
April RossUSCBeach VolleyballUSAGold
Alix KlinemanStanfordBeach VolleyballUSAGold
Steve KerrArizonaBasketball CoachUSAGold
Zach LaVineUCLABasketballUSAGold
Jrue HolidayUCLABasketballUSAGold
Andre De GrasseUSCTrack & FieldCanadaGold
Bronze
Bronze
200m
100m
4x100 Relay
Katie LedeckyStanfordSwimmingUSAGold
Gold
Silver
Silver
1500Fr
800Fr
400Fr
Relay
Ryan MurphyCalSwimmingUSAGold
Silver
Bronze
Relay
200Ba
100Ba
Kelsey PlumWashingtonBasketball USAGold 3x3
Jade CareyOSUGymnasticsUSAGoldFloor
Aria FischerStanfordWater PoloUSAGold
Makenzie FischerStanfordWater PoloUSAGold
Jamie NeushulStanfordWater PoloUSAGold
Melissa SeidemannStanfordWater PoloUSAGold
Maggie SteffensStanfordWater PoloUSAGold
Alys WilliamsUCLAWater PoloUSAGold
Rachel FattalUCLAWater PoloUSAGold
Maddie MusselmanUCLAWater PoloUSAGold
Amanda LonganUSCWater PoloUSAGold
Kaleigh GilchristUSCWater PoloUSAGold
Paige HauschildUSCWater PoloUSAGold
Stephania HaralabidisUSCWater PoloUSAGold
Nathaniel ColemanUtahSport ClimbingUSASilverCombined
Regan SmithStanfordSwimmingUSASilver
Silver
Bronze
Relay
200Fl
100Ba
Abbey WeitzeilCalSwimmingUSASilver
Bronze
Relay
Relay
Taylor RuckStanfordSwimmingCanadaSilver
Bronze
Relay
Relay
Scott McGoughOregonBaseballUSASilver
Eric FiliaUCLABaseballUSASilver
Jerry WeinsteinUCLABaseball CoachUSASilver
Morgan PearsonColoradoTriathlonUSASilverTri Relay
Katie McLaughlinCalSwimmingUSASilverRelay
Brooke FordeStanfordSwimmingUSASilverRelay
Torri HuskeStanfordSwimmingUSASilverRelay
Santo CondorelliUSCSwimmingItalySilver Relay
Laura BergOSUSoftball CoachUSASilver
Tairia FlowersUCLASoftball CoachUSASilver
Heather TarrWashingtonSoftball CoachUSASilver
Dejah MulipolaArizonaSoftballUSASilver
Valerie AriotoCalSoftballUSASilver
Janie ReedOregonSoftballUSASilver
Ally CardaUCLASoftballUSASilver
Rachel GarciaUCLASoftballUSASilver
Bubba NicklesUCLASoftballUSASilver
Delaney SpauldingUCLASoftballUSASilver
Hannah FlippenUtahSoftballUSASilver
Ali AguilarWashingtonSoftballUSASilver
Jordan ChilesUCLAGymnasticsUSASilver Team
MyKayla SkinnerUtahGymnasticsUSASilverVault
Grace McCallumUtahGymnasticsUSASilver Team
Rory SabbatiniArizonaGolfSouth AfricaSilver
Adrienne LyleWSUEquestrianUSASilverTeam
Delaney SchnellArizonaDivingUSASilver 10m Synchro
Roser TarragoCalWater PoloSpainSilver
Jenna PrandiniOregonTrack & FieldUSASilverRelay
English GardnerOregonTrack & FieldUSASilverRelay
Kostas GenidouniasUSCWater PoloGreeceSilver
Anni EsparUSCWater PoloSpainSilver
Josh GreenArizonaBasketballAustraliaBronze
Aron BaynesWSUBasketballAustraliaBronze
Matisse ThybulleWashingtonBasketballAustraliaBronze
Aaron BrownUSCTrack & FieldCanadaBronze4x100 Relay
Raevyn RogersOregonTrack & FieldUSABronze800m
Kendall EllisUSCTrack & FieldUSABronze4x400 Mixed Rel
Simone ManuelStanfordSwimmingUSABronze Relay
Karissa HovingaOregonSoftballCanadaBronze
Jenn SallingWashingtonSoftballCanadaBronze
Danielle LawrieWashingtonSoftballCanadaBronze
Victoria HaywardWashingtonSoftballCanadaBronze
Alex MorganCalSoccerUSABronze
Tierna DavidsonStanfordSoccerUSABronze
Kelley O'HaraStanfordSoccerUSABronze
Jane Campbell StanfordSoccerUSABronze
Christen PressStanfordSoccerUSABronze
Sam MewisUCLASoccerUSABronze
Abby DahlkemperUCLASoccerUSABronze
Jack ClearyCalRowingAustraliaBronzeQuad Sculls
Joachim SuttonCalRowingDenmarkBronzePair
Jacob DawsonWashingtonRowingGreat BritainBronzeEight
Caileigh FilmerCalRowingCanadaBronzePair
C.T. PanWashingtonGolfTaiwanBronze
Alex MassialasStanfordFencingUSABronzeTeam
Anna IllesCalWater PoloHungaryBronze
Kara EakerUtahGymnasticsUSACOVID-19 DQ
Nate EngelOSUWrestling CoachUSA
Amar DhesiOSUWrestlingCanada
Harrison MaurusWashingtonWeightliftingUSA
Gavin ArroyoCalWater Polo CoachUSA
Chris OedingCalWater Polo CoachUSA
Adam KrikorianUCLAWater Polo CoachUSA
Kelsey WhiteASUWater PoloSouth Africa
Lena MihailovicASUWater PoloAustralia
Rowena WebsterASUWater PoloAustralia
Rowie WebsterASUWater PoloAustralia
Kitty LynnCalWater PoloNetherlands
Luca CupidoCalWater PoloUSA
Johnny HooperCalWater PoloUSA
Kelly McKeeCalWater PoloCanada
Kindred PaulCalWater PoloCanada
Emma WrightCalWater PoloCanada
Alex BowenStanfordWater PoloUSA
Ben HallockStanfordWater PoloUSA
Drew HollandStanfordWater PoloUSA
Dylan WoodheadStanfordWater PoloUSA
Gurpreet SohiStanfordWater PoloCanada
Max IrvingUCLAWater PoloUSA
Alex WolfUCLAWater PoloUSA
Bronte HalliganUCLAWater PoloAustralia
Maud MegensUSCWater PoloNetherlands
Hannes DaubeUSCWater PoloUSA
Marko VavicUSCWater PoloUSA
Tilly KearnsUSCWater PoloAustralia
Hannah BucklingUSCWater PoloAustralia
Joelle BekhaziUSCWater PoloCanada
Hayley MckelveyUSCWater PoloCanada
Joel DennerleyUSCWater PoloAustralia
Blake EdwardsUSCWater PoloAustralia
Lachlin Edwards USCWater PoloAustralia
Marko VavicUSCWater PoloUSA
Lachlan EdwardsUSCWater PoloAustralia
Erik SullivanUCLAVolleyball/Team MgrUSA
Matt FuerbringerStanfordVolleyball/CoachUSA
John SperawUCLAVolleyball/CoachUSA
Erik ShojiStanfordVolleyballUSA
Kawika ShojiStanfordVolleyballUSA
Mitch StahlUCLAVolleyballUSA
Garrett MuagututiaUCLAVolleyballUSA
Tina GraudinaUSCVolleyballLatvia
Micah ChristensonUSCVolleyballUSA
Claire MichelOregonTriathlonBelgium
Robyne JohnsonCalTrack & Field/CoachUSA
Abdi AbdirahmanArizonaTrack & FieldUSA
Gia TrevisanArizonaTrack & FieldItaly
Sage WatsonArizonaTrack & FieldCanada
Karolina PahlitzschArizonaTrack & FieldGermany
Edgar Rivera-MoralesArizonaTrack & FieldMexico
Christabel NetteyASUTrack & FieldCanada
Chris BenardASUTrack & FieldUSA
Jorinde van KlinkenASUTrack & FieldNetherlands
Camryn RogersCalTrack & FieldCanada
Emma CoburnColoradoTrack & FieldUSA
Val ConstienColoradoTrack & FieldUSA
Joe KleckerColoradoTrack & FieldUSA
Devon AllenOregonTrack & FieldUSA
Matt CentrowitzOregonTrack & FieldUSA
Craven GillespieOregonTrack & FieldUSA
Kemba NelsonOregonTrack & FieldJamaica
Cole HockerOregonTrack & FieldUSA
Aneta KonieczekOregonTrack & FieldPoland
Charlie HunterOregonTrack & FieldAustralia
Jillian WierOregonTrack & FieldCanada
Micah WilliamsOregonTrack & FieldUSA
Jessica HullOregonTrack & FieldAustralia
Emmanuel ImehejeOregonTrack & FieldItaly
Lauri ParadesOregonTrack & FieldParaguay
Grant FisherStanfordTrack & FieldUSA
Elise CrannyStanfordTrack & FieldUSA
Mackenzie LittleStanfordTrack & FieldAustralia
Steve SolomonStanfordTrack & FieldAustralia
Malindi ElmoreStanfordTrack & FieldCanada
Katerina StefanidiStanfordTrack & FieldGreece
Shae AndersonUCLATrack & FieldUSA
Meleni RodneyUCLATrack & FieldGrenada
Sondre GuttormsenUCLATrack & FieldNorway
Anna CockrellUSCTrack & FieldUSA
Isaiah JewettUSCTrack & FieldUSA
Davonte BurnettUSCTrack & FieldJamaica
Nicole YearginUSCTrack & FieldGreat Britain
Kyra ConstantineUSCTrack & FieldCanada
Nick PonzioUSCTrack & FieldItaly
Amalie IuelUSCTrack & FieldNorway
Tynia GaitherUSCTrack & FieldBahamas
Izzi Batt-DoyleWashingtonTrack & FieldAustralia
Amy-Eloise MarkovcWashingtonTrack & FieldGreat Britain
Sam TannerWashingtonTrack & FieldAustralia
Gianna WoodruffWashingtonTrack & FieldPanama
Ben McLachlanCalTennisJapan
Jennifer BradyUCLATennisUSA
Marcos GironUCLATennisUSA
Ena ShibaharaUCLATennisJapan
Jean-Julien RojerUCLATennisNetherlands
Robert FarrahUSCTennisColumbia
Giulliana OlmosUSCTennisMexico
Lily ZhangCalTable TennisUSA
Lindi SchroederStanfordSynchronized SwimmingUSA
Bob BowmanASUSwimming/CoachUSA
Teri McKeeverCalSwimming/CoachUSA
David DurdenCalSwimming/CoachUSA
Chase BlochUSCSwimming/CoachTrinidad & Tobago
Felicity PassonArizonaSwimmingSeychelles
Daniel NamirArizonaSwimmingIsrael
Jarod ArroyoASUSwimmingPuerto Rico
Leon MarchandASUSwimmingFrance
Richard BohusASUSwimmingHungary
Anna OlaszASUSwimmingHungary
Fanny TeijonsaloASUSwimmingFinland
Ema RajicCalSwimmingCroatia
Farida OsmanCalSwimmingEgypt
Alicia WilsonCalSwimmingGreat Britain
Stephanie AuCalSwimmingHong Kong
Camille ChengCalSwimmingHong Kong
Zheng Wen QuahCalSwimmingSingapore
Marina GarciaCalSwimmingSpain
Hugo GonzalezCalSwimmingSpain
Bjorn SeeligerCalSwimmingSweden
Robin HansonCalSwimmingSweden
Bryce MeffordCalSwimmingUSA
Andrew SeliskarCalSwimmingUSA
Andrei MinakovStanfordSwimmingRussia
Andi MurezStanfordSwimmingIsrael
Ron PolonskyStanfordSwimmingIsrael
Ting Wen QuahUCLASwimmingSingapore
Anicka DelgadoUSCSwimmingEcuador
Ous MellouliUSCSwimmingTunisia
Haley AndersonUSCSwimmingUSA
Louise HanssonUSCSwimmingSweden
Anicka ApostalonUSCSwimmingCzech Republic
Katinka HosszuUSCSwimmingHungary
Victor JohanssenUSCSwimmingSweden
Marlene KahlerUSCSwimmingAustria
Vladimir MorozovUSCSwimmingRussia
Alexei SancovUSCSwimmingRepublic of Moldova
Katarzyna Wilk-WasickUSCSwimmingPoland
Yacov ToumarkinUSCSwimmingIsrael
Nikola MiljenicUSCSwimmingCroatia
Evangelos MakrygiannisUSCSwimmingGreece
Robert GlintaUSCSwimmingRomania
Dylan CarterUSCSwimmingTrinidad & Tobago
Anissa UrtizUtahSotballMexico
Danielle O'TooleArizonaSoftballMexico
Taylor McQuillinArizonaSoftballMexico
Giulia KoutsoyanopulosArizonaSoftballItaly
Dallas EscobedoASUSoftballMexico
Chelsea GonzalesASUSoftballMexico
Sashel PalaciosASUSoftballMexico
Tarni SteptoOSUSoftballAustralia
Gabbie PlainWashingtonSoftballAustralia
Daisy CleverleyCalSoccerNew Zealand
Betsy HassettCalSoccerNew Zealand
Ali RileyStanfordSoccerNew Zealand
Teagan MicahUCLASoccerAustralia
Luke MullerStanfordSailingUSA
Brett ThompsonArizonaRugbyUSA
Danny BarrettCalRugbyUSA
Laurel KorholzCalRowing/CoachUSA
Yasmin FarooqWashingtonRowing/CoachUSA
Angus DawsonCalRowingAustralia
Rowan McKellerCalRowingGreat Britain
Gennaro di MauroCalRowingItaly
Maarten HurkmansCalRowingNetherlands
Niki Van SprangCalRowingNetherlands
Martin MackovicCalRowingSerbia
Kendall ChaseCalRowingUSA
Kara KohlerCalRowingUSA
Julian VenonskyCalRowingUSA
Ollie MacleanCalRowingAustralia
Martin HurkmansCalRowingNetherlands
Jacinta EdmundsCalRowingAustralia
Austin HackStanfordRowingUSA
Stephanie GrauerStanfordRowingCanada
Grace LuczakStanfordRowingUSA
Alie RusherStanfordRowingUSA
Marie JacquetUCLARowingFrance
Saskia BudgettUCLARowingGreat Britain
Chloe BrewUSCRowingGreat Britain
Ida GortzUSCRowingDenmark
Brooke MooneyWashingtonRowingUSA
Simon van DorpWashingtonRowingNetherlands
Michiel MantelWashingtonRowingNetherlands
Bram SchwarzWashingtonRowingNetherlands
Kirstyn GoodgerWashingtonRowingNew Zealand
Phoebe SpoorsWashingtonRowingNew Zealand
Valentina IseppiWashingtonRowingItaly
Chiara AndoliWashingtonRowingItaly
Jessican ThoennesWashingtonRowingUSA
Stuart SimWashingtonRowingAustralia
Conlin McCabeWashingtonRowingCanada
Megan KalmoeWashingtonRowingUSA
Katelin GuregianWashingtonRowingUSA
Kirstyn GoodgerWashingtonRowingAustralia
Fiona GammondWashingtonRowingGreat Britain
Ben DavisonWashingtonRowingUSA
Will CrothersWashingtonRowingCanada
Nicole HareWSURowingCanada
Ivy Elling QuaintanceWSURowingCanada
Alexis LaganUtahPistol Shooting/Air PistolUSA
Jacob RileyColoradoMarathonUSA
Galen RuppOregonMarathonUSA
Jacob RileyStanfordMarathonUSA
Brody MaloneStanfordGymnasticsUSA
Sze En TanStanfordGymnasticsSingapore
David JessenStanfordGymnasticsCzech Republic
Brooklyn MoorsUCLAGymnasticsCanada
Emma MalabuyoUCLAGymnasticsUSA
Danusia FrancisUCLAGymnasticsJamaica
Bianca PagdangananArizonaGolfPhilippines
Carlota CigandaASUGolfSpain
Giulia MolinaroASUGolfItaly
Azahara MunozASUGolfSpain
Anna NordqvistASUGolfSweden
Paul CaseyASUGolfGreat Britain
Jon RahmASUGolfSpain
Giula MolinaroASUGolfItaly
Collin MorikawaCalGolfUSA
Albane ValenzuelaStanfordGolfSwitzerland
Patty TavatanakitUCLAGolfThailand
Maria Jose UribeUCLAGolfColumbia
Tiffany ChanUSCGolfHong Kong
Sophia PopovUSCGolfGermany
Carl YuanWashingtonGolfChina
Vivian KongStanfordFencingHong Kong
Rafael QuinteroArizonaDivingPuerto Rico
Maria PolyakovaUCLADivingRussia
Eden ChengUCLADivingGreat Britain
Corben SharrahArizonaCyclingUSA
Kate CourtneyStanfordCyclingUSA
Adrian HegyvaryWashingtonCyclingUSA
Nathaniel ColemanUtahClimbingUSA
Kelly ClaesUSCBeach VollyeballUSA
Gustavo RochaUSCBeach Volleyball/CoachLatvia
Sarah SponcilUCLABeach VolleyballUSA
Jake GibbUtahBeach VolleyballUSA
Nico MannionArizonaBasketballItaly
Shaina PellingtonArizonaBasketballCanada
Jamie ScottOSUBasketballCanada
Alison GibsonOSUBasketballPuerto Rico
Alanna SmithStanfordBasketballAustralia
KZ OkpalaStanfordBasketballNigeria
Nirra FieldsUCLABasketballCanada
Angela DugalicUCLABasketballSerbia
Chimezie MetuUSCBasketballNigeria
Kim Smith GaucherUtahBasketballCanada
Leilani MitchellUtahBasketballAustralia
Ike IroegbuWSUBasketballNigeria
Zack WeissUCLABaseballIsrael
Ben WangerUSCBaseballIsrael



—Recent Staff Stories—

Subscribe to our newsletter and keep up on the latest.